Jump to content

Εγγυήσεις εκτυπωτών


Recommended Posts

Με βάση το αμερικανικό περιοδικό Recharger Magazine ΚΑΝΕΝΑΣ κατασκευαστής

ή μεταπωλητής εκτυπωτή δεν μπορεί να σου αρνηθεί την εγγύηση στον εκτυπωτή σου

αν εσύ χρησιμοποιείς συμβατά ή επαναγεμισμένα μελάνια.

Σε καμία περίπτωση δεν είσαι υποχρεωμένος να παίρνεις αναλώσημα της ίδιας μάρκας με

αυτή του μηχανήματος.

Βέβαια εδω στην Ελλάδα κανένας δεν το γνωρίζει αυτό.

Κάποια στιγμή που είχα παρει τηλεφωνο το κέντρο εξυπ.πελατ της ΗΡ, στο θέμα εγγύησης

είχαν αποφύγει διακρητικά να μου απαντήσουν λέγοντας μου οτι η ΗΡ "συνιστά" στους

πελάτες να παίρνουν αυθεντικά αναλώσημα.

Αυτή την στιγμη δεν μπορώ να βρω το link για να το διαβάσετε οι ίδιοι...πάντως θα το βρώ,

για να ξέρετε απο εδω και πέρα τι σας λένε και τι να τους λέτε.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Λοιπον το βρήκα το link...

http://www.rechargermag.com/article.asp?id=200411044

το θέμα ειναι για να το διαβασεις πρεπει να κάνεις register.

Θα σας παραθέσω ένα κομμάτι απο το τι λέει το άρθρο..........

"I've been told that using remanufactured cartridges will void my printer warranty. Like many remanufacturers, you have probably heard this statement from potential customers and may not be sure how to counter this common customer misconception. Fortunately, the law is on your side, and even the OEMs warranties themselves should confirm this.

The Magnuson-Moss Warranty Act of 1975 states that, in the United States at least, the warranty cannot be voided because of the use of aftermarket products. This is commonly known as the Acts anti-tying provision because it prevents a manufacturer from tying its warranty to the use of specific products. Section 2302© of the Magnuson-Moss Warranty Act reads:

No warrantor of a consumer product may condition his written or implied warranty of such product on the consumer''s using, in connection with such product, any article or service (other than article or service provided without charge under the terms of the warranty) which is identified by brand, trade, or corporate name.

This means the OEM cannot, as a condition of the warranty, require the use of a certain brand of cartridge. Note that exceptions can be made to this only if the government decides the warranted product will function properly only if the article or service so identified is used in connection with the warranted product, and the Commission finds that such a waiver is in the public interest. Currently, no printer products appear to be included in this list, and any new applications must undergo review and public comment.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Ποτε θα υπαρξει ισχυρο καταναλωτικο κινημα και στην ελλαδα, ωστε να παψουμε να τρωμε σφαλιαρες απο τις εταιριες μας θεωρουν καφρους?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...